fbpx
Route Information.
501
Longbridge | Bromsgrove | Barnt Green | Alvechurch | Redditch | Crabbs Cross | Astwood Bank | Alcester (available to the general public)

1st August 2021 - 31st July 2022 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Longbridge
Bristol Road
07:00 17:18
Bromsgrove
Bus Station
07:20 16:58
Bromsgrove
The Oakalls
07:27 16:50
Marlbrook
Tesco
07:34 16:42
Barnt Green
Barnt Green Inn
07:42 16:34
Alvechurch
Red Lion
07:50 16:26
Redditch
Bus Station
08:02 16:14
Crabbs Cross
Post Office
08:10 16:06
Astwood Bank
White Lion
08:15 16:02
Alcester
Alcester Grammar School
08:30 15:50
Alcester
St Benedict's Catholic High School
08:35 15:45
Alcester
Alcester Academy
08:40 15:40
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Longbridge | Bromsgrove | Barnt Green | Alvechurch | Redditch | Crabbs Cross | Astwood Bank | Alcester (available to the general public)

1 August 2022 - 31 July 2023 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Longbridge
Bristol Road
07:00 17:18
Bromsgrove
Bus Station
07:20 16:58
Bromsgrove
The Oakalls
07:27 16:50
Marlbrook
Tesco
07:34 16:42
Barnt Green
Barnt Green Inn
07:42 16:34
Alvechurch
Red Lion
07:50 16:26
Redditch
Bus Station
08:02 16:14
Crabbs Cross
Post Office
08:10 16:06
Astwood Bank
White Lion
08:15 16:02
Alcester
Alcester Grammar School
08:30 15:50
Alcester
St Benedict's Catholic High School
08:35 15:45
Alcester
Alcester Academy
08:40 15:40
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Everyone can use The Green Bus!

image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of your daily travel.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your tickets or pass online today.
Buy an annual pass Buy tickets