fbpx
We have implemented an extensive package of Covid-19 safety measures. Learn More. close
Route Information.
501
Longbridge | Bromsgrove | Barnt Green | Alvechurch | Redditch | Crabbs Cross | Astwood Bank | Alcester Schools

Academic Year 2021/2022
Timing Point To School From School
Longbridge
Bristol Road
07:00 17:18
Bromsgrove
Bus Station
07:20 16:58
Bromsgrove
The Oakalls
07:27 16:50
Marlbrook
Tesco
07:34 16:42
Barnt Green
Barnt Green Inn
07:42 16:34
Alvechurch
Red Lion
07:50 16:26
Redditch
Bus Station
08:02 16:14
Crabbs Cross
Post Office
08:10 16:06
Astwood Bank
White Lion
08:15 16:02
Alcester Grammar School
08:30 15:50
St Benedict’s Catholic High School
08:35 15:45
Alcester Academy
08:40 15:40
Scroll down for pricing information.

Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!

Buying an annual pass.
image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of the school run.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your annual pass online today.
Buy an annual pass