fbpx
Route Information.
504
Olton | Solihull | Widney Manor | Knowle | Lapworth | Shrewley | Claverdon | Henley-in-Arden | Studley | Alcester (available to the general public)

1st August 2021 - 31st July 2022 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Solihull
Lode Lane
06:54 17:25
Widney Manor
Widney Manor Road
07:04 17:20
Knowle
Green
07:09 17:10
Lapworth
Station
07:19 17:00
Shrewley
Post Office
07:29 16:50
Claverdon
Church
07:39 16:40
Henley-in-Arden
Market Way
07:45 16:35
Studley
Rowland Avenue
08:15 16:05
Alcester
Alcester Grammar School
08:30 15:50
Alcester
St Benedict's Catholic High School
08:35 15:45
Alcester
Alcester Academy
08:40 15:40
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Solihull | Knowle | Lapworth | Shrewley | Claverdon | Norton Lindsey | Wilmcote | Alcester (available to the general public)

1 August 2022 - 31 July 2023 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Solihull
Cornyx Lane
07:00 17:20
Knowle
Green
07:17 17:03
Lapworth
Railway Station
07:27 16:53
Shrewley
Post Office
07:37 16:43
Claverdon
Church
07:47 16:33
Norton Lindsey
Main Street
07:55 16:25
Wilmcote
Convenience Store
08:10 16:10
Alcester
Alcester Academy
08:30 15:40
Alcester
St Benedict's Catholic High School
08:35 15:45
Alcester
Alcester Grammar School
08:40 15:50
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Everyone can use The Green Bus!

image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of your daily travel.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your tickets or pass online today.
Buy an annual pass Buy tickets