fbpx
Route Information.
511
Olton | Widney Manor | Knowle | Lapwoth Station | Shrewley | Claverdon | Norton Lindsey | Snitterfield | Stratford-upon-Avon (available to the general public)

1st August 2021 - 31st July 2022 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Olton
Station Interchange
06:55 17:45
Widney Manor
Widney Manor Road
07:17 17:25
Knowle
Green
07:27 17:15
Lapworth Station
Clock
07:37 17:05
Shrewley
Post Office
07:47 16:55
Claverdon
Church
07:57 16:45
Norton Lindsey
Curlieu Lane
08:03 16:39
Snitterfield
Primary School
08:12 16:30
Stratford-upon-Avon
KE Stratford
08:22 16:20
Stratford-upon-Avon
Stratford Girls' Grammar
08:25 16:05
Stratford-upon-Avon
Stratford-upon-Avon School
08:35 16:15
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Olton | Widney Manor | Bentley Heath | Lapwoth Station | Shrewley | Claverdon | Norton Lindsey | Snitterfield | Stratford-upon-Avon (available to the general public)

1 August 2022 - 31 July 2023 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Olton
Warwick Road
07:00 17:40
Widney Manor
Widney Manor Road
07:17 17:28
Bentley Heath
Widney Road
07:27 17:18
Lapworth
Railway Station
07:40 17:05
Shrewley
Post Office
07:47 16:55
Claverdon
Church
07:57 16:45
Norton Lindsey
Curlieu Lane
08:03 16:39
Snitterfield
Primary School
08:12 16:30
Stratford-upon-Avon
King Edward VI School
08:22 16:20
Stratford-upon-Avon
Stratford-upon-Avon School
08:25 16:15
Stratford-upon-Avon
Stratford Girls' Grammar School
08:35 16:05
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Everyone can use The Green Bus!

image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of your daily travel.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your tickets or pass online today.
Buy an annual pass Buy tickets