fbpx
We have implemented an extensive package of Covid-19 safety measures. Learn More. close
Route Information.
841
Kingstanding | Barr Beacon | Walsall | Great Barr | Hamstead | KE Handsworth | KE Aston

Academic Year 2021/2022
Timing Point To School From School
Kingstanding
Kingstanding Road
07:00 17:05
Barr Beacon
Crossroads
07:12 16:55
Walsall
Birmingham Road
07:20 16:45
Great Barr
Chapel Lane
07:25 16:37
Great Barr
Scott Arms
07:35 16:27
Hamstead
Railway Station
07:43 16:20
KE Handsworth Boys'
07:55 16:05
KE Handsworth Girls'
08:00 16:00
KE Aston
08:15 15:45
Scroll down for pricing information.

Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!

Buying an annual pass.
image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of the school run.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your annual pass online today.
Buy an annual pass