fbpx
Route Information.
841
Kingstanding | Barr Beacon | Walsall | Great Barr | Hamstead | Handsworth | Aston (available to the general public)

1st August 2021 - 31st July 2022 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Kingstanding
Kingstanding Road
06:55 17:10
Barr Beacon
Crossroads
07:07 17:00
Walsall
Birmingham Road
07:15 16:50
Great Barr
Chapel Lane
07:25 16:37
Great Barr
Scott Arms
07:35 16:27
Hamstead
Railway Station
07:43 16:20
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Boys'
07:55 16:05
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Girls'
08:00 16:00
Aston
KE Aston School
08:15 15:45
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Pheasey | Barr Beacon | Walsall | Great Barr | Hamstead | Handsworth | Aston (available to the general public)

1 August 2022 - 31 July 2023 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Pheasey
Collingwood Drive
07:05 17:00
Barr Beacon
Crossroads
07:12 16:55
Walsall
Birmingham Road
07:20 16:45
Great Barr
Chapel Lane
07:25 16:37
Great Barr
Scott Arms
07:35 16:27
Hamstead
Railway Station
07:43 16:20
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Boys'
07:55 16:05
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Girls'
08:00 16:00
Aston
KE Aston School
08:15 15:45
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Everyone can use The Green Bus!

image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of your daily travel.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your tickets or pass online today.
Buy an annual pass Buy tickets