fbpx
We have implemented an extensive package of Covid-19 safety measures. Learn More. close
Route Information.
842
Walsall | Aldridge | Streetly | Four Oaks | Boldmere | Erdington | Gravelly Hill | KE Aston | KE Handsworth

Academic Year 2021/2022
Timing Point To School From School
Walsall
Lichfield Street
06:55 17:05
Aldridge
Portland Road
07:05 16:52
Streetly
Methodist Church
07:12 16:45
Hill Hook
Hill Hook Road
07:17 16:40
Four Oaks
Railway Station
07:22 16:35
Boldmere
Boldmere Road
07:32 16:25
Short Heath
Streetly Road
07:40 16:16
Erdington
Six Ways Island
07:48 16:10
Gravelly Hill
The Mount
07:52 16:06
KE Aston
08:00 16:00
KE Handsworth Girls'
08:10 15:45
KE Handsworth Boys'
08:15 15:35
Scroll down for pricing information.

Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!

Buying an annual pass.
image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of the school run.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your annual pass online today.
Buy an annual pass