fbpx
Route Information.
842
Walsall | Aldridge | Streetly | Four Oaks | Boldmere | Erdington | Gravelly Hill | Aston | Handsworth (available to the general public)

1st August 2021 - 31st July 2022 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Aldridge
Portland Road
07:03 16:52
Streetly
Methodist Church
07:12 16:45
Hill Hook
Hill Hook Road
07:17 16:40
Four Oaks
Railway Station
07:22 16:35
Boldmere
Boldmere Road
07:32 16:25
Short Heath
Streetly Road
07:40 16:16
Erdington
Six Ways Island
07:48 16:10
Gravelly hill
The Mount
07:52 16:06
Aston
KE Aston
08:00 16:00
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Girls'
08:10 15:45
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Boys'
08:15 15:35
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Walsall | Aldridge | Streetly | Four Oaks | Boldmere | Erdington | Gravelly Hill | Aston | Handsworth (available to the general public)

1 August 2022 - 31 July 2023 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Aldridge
Portland Road
07:03 16:53
Streetly
Methodist church
07:12 16:45
Hill Hook
Hill Hook Road
07:17 16:40
Four Oaks
Railway Station
07:22 16:35
Boldmere
Boldmere Road
07:32 16:25
Short Heath
Streetly road
07:40 16:16
Erdington
Six Ways Island
07:48 16:10
Gravelly Hill
The Mount
07:52 16:06
Aston
KE Aston
08:00 16:00
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Girls'
08:10 15:45
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Boys'
08:15 15:35
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Everyone can use The Green Bus!

image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of your daily travel.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your tickets or pass online today.
Buy an annual pass Buy tickets