fbpx
Route Information.
844
Yardley | Sheldon | Stechford | Yardley | Bordesley Green | Small Heath | Aston | Handsworth (available to the general public)

1st August 2021 - 31st July 2022 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Yardley
Swan Island
06:50 17:13
Sheldon
Coventry Road
07:05 16:58
Meadway
Texaco Garage
07:15 16:48
Stechford
Railway Station
07:23 16:40
Yardley
Stoney Laen
07:28 16:35
Bordesley Green
Blake Lane
07:36 16:25
Aston
KE Aston School
08:00 16:00
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Girls'
08:10 15:45
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Boys'
08:15 15:35
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Yardley | Sheldon | Stechford | Yardley | Bordesley Green | Small Heath | Aston | Handsworth (available to the general public)

1 August 2022 - 31 July 2023 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Sheldon
Hobs Moat Road
06:55 17:13
Yardley
Swan Island
07:05 16:58
Meadway
Texaco Garage
07:15 16:48
Stechford
Railway Station
07:23 16:40
Yardley
Stoney Lane
07:27 16:35
Bordesley Green
Blake Lane
07:36 16:25
Aston
KE Aston School
08:00 16:00
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Girls'
08:10 15:45
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Boys'
08:15 15:35
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Everyone can use The Green Bus!

image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of your daily travel.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your tickets or pass online today.
Buy an annual pass Buy tickets