fbpx
We have implemented an extensive package of Covid-19 safety measures. Learn More. close
Route Information.
844
Yardley | Sheldon | Stechford | Yardley | Bordesley Green | Small Heath | KE Aston | KE Handsworth

Academic Year 2021/2022
Timing Point To School From School
Yardley
Swan Island
06:50 17:13
Sheldon
Coventry Road
07:05 16:58
Meadway
Texaco Garage
07:15 16:48
Stechford
Railway Station
07:23 16:40
Yardley
Stoney Lane
07:28 16:35
Bordesley Green
Blake Lane
07:36 16:25
Small Heath
Coventry Road
07:45 16:15
KE Aston
08:00 16:00
KE Handsworth Girls'
08:10 15:45
KE Handsworth Boys'
08:15 15:35
Scroll down for pricing information.

Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!

Buying an annual pass.
image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of the school run.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your annual pass online today.
Buy an annual pass