fbpx
Route Information.
845
Solihull | Olton | Acocks Green | Small Heath | Aston | Handsworth (available to the general public)

1st August 2021 - 31st July 2022 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Solihull
Blossomfield Road
06:55 17:05
Solihull
Hospital (Stop SJ)
07:08 16:52
Olton
Station Interchange
07:15 16:45
Acocks Green
Westley Road
07:27 16:33
Small Heath
Railway Station
07:43 16:17
Aston
KE Aston
08:00 16:00
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Girls'
08:10 15:45
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Boys'
08:15 15:35
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Solihull | Olton | Yardley | Olton | Hall Green | Small Heath | Aston | Handsworth (available to the general public)

1 August 2022 - 31 July 2023 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Solihull
Railway Station
06:45 17:15
Solihull
Lode Lane
07:00 17:00
Olton
Railway Station
07:10 16:50
Hall Green
Railway Station
07:25 16:35
Small Heath
Railway Station
07:43 16:17
Aston
KE Aston
08:00 16:00
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Girls'
08:10 15:45
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Boys'
08:15 15:35
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Everyone can use The Green Bus!

image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of your daily travel.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your tickets or pass online today.
Buy an annual pass Buy tickets