fbpx
We have implemented an extensive package of Covid-19 safety measures. Learn More. close
Route Information.
845
Sheldon | Olton | Solihull | Robin Hood | Sparkhill | Small Heath | KE Aston | KE Handsworth

Academic Year 2021/2022
Timing Point To School From School
Sheldon
The Wheatsheaf
07:02 17:08
Olton
Station Interchange
07:10 16:59
Solihull
Hospital (Stop SJ)
07:16 16:52
Solihull
Dingle Lane
07:23 16:45
Robin Hood Island
Southside
07:30 16:40
Sparkhill
Stratford Road
07:37 16:30
Small Heath
Railway Station
07:43 16:20
KE Aston
08:00 16:00
KE Handsworth Girls'
08:10 15:45
KE Handsworth Boys'
08:15 15:35
Scroll down for pricing information.

Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!

Buying an annual pass.
image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of the school run.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your annual pass online today.
Buy an annual pass