fbpx
We have implemented an extensive package of Covid-19 safety measures. Learn More. close
Route Information.
846
Balsall Heath | Moseley | King's Heath | Stirchley | Edgsbaston | Five Ways | Winson Green | KE Handsworth | KE Aston

Academic Year 2021/2022
Timing Point To School From School
Balsall Heath
Moseley Road
07:10 16:50
Moseley
Post Office
07:15 16:45
King's Heath
High Street (Stop KB)
07:20 16:40
Stirchley
Morrisons
07:30 16:30
Edgbaston
Priory Road
07:35 16:25
Five Ways
Railway Station
07:40 16:20
Winson Green
Lodge Road
07:50 16:10
KE Handsworth Boys'
07:55 16:05
KE Handsworth Girls'
08:00 16:00
KE Aston
08:15 15:45
Scroll down for pricing information.

Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!

Buying an annual pass.
image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of the school run.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your annual pass online today.
Buy an annual pass