fbpx
Route Information.
847
Balsall Heath | Moseley | King's Heath | Stirchley | Edgsbaston | Five Ways | Harborne | Winson Green | Handsworth | Aston (available to the general public)

1st August 2021 - 31st July 2022 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Selly Park
Bournbrook Road
07:02 17:10
King's Heath
Pineapple Bridge
07:10 17:02
King's Heath
Sainsbury's
07:19 16:53
Moseley
Post Office
07:25 16:46
Edgbaston
Priory Road
07:31 16:40
Five Ways
Railway Station
07:40 16:30
Edgbaston
Portland Road
07:50 16:20
Winson Green
Lodge Road
08:00 16:10
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Boys'
08:05 16:05
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Girls'
08:10 15:55
Aston
KE Aston
08:25 15:45
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
West Heath | King's Norton | King's Heath | Moseley | Edgsbaston | Five Ways | Handsworth | Aston (available to the general public)

1 August 2022 - 31 July 2023 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
West Heath
Church
06:45 17:28
King's Norton
Railway Station
06:50 17:20
King's Heath
Cartland Road
06:57 17:13
King's Heath
Alcester Road South
07:07 17:03
Moseley
Post Office
07:22 16:48
Edgbaston
Priory Road
07:30 16:40
Five Ways
Railway Station
07:40 16:30
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Boys'
08:05 16:05
Handsworth
KE Handsworth Girls'
08:10 15:55
Aston
KE Aston
08:25 15:45
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Everyone can use The Green Bus!

image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of your daily travel.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your tickets or pass online today.
Buy an annual pass Buy tickets