fbpx
Route Information.
851
Edgbaston | Harborne | Bearwood | Smethwick | West Bromwich | Handsworth Wood | Great Barr | Walsall (available to the general public)

1st August 2021 - 31st July 2022 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Edgbaston | Harborne | Bearwood | Smethwick | West Bromwich | Handsworth Wood | Great Barr | Walsall (available to the general public)

1 August 2022 - 31 July 2023 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Edgbaston
White Swan
06:44 17:51
Harborne
Baths
06:50 17:46
Bearwood
King's Head
06:57 17:36
Smethwick
Cape Hill
07:10 17:22
West Bromwich
The Hawthorns
07:24 17:08
Handsworth Wood
Hamstead Hill
07:44 16:46
Hamstead
Green Lane
07:51 16:36
Great Barr
Newton Road
07:58 16:30
Great Barr
The Bell
08:05 16:20
Walsall
Crossroads Motel
08:15 16:15
Walsall
QMGS
08:20 16:10
Walsall
QMHS
08:40 16:00
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Everyone can use The Green Bus!

image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of your daily travel.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your tickets or pass online today.
Buy an annual pass Buy tickets