fbpx
Route Information.
871
Nechells | Ward End | Bordesley Green | Yardley | Sheldon | Solihull | Olton | King's Heath (available to the general public)

1st August 2021 - 31st July 2022 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Nechells Parkway
Hyssop Close
06:40 17:25
Ward End
Fox & Goose
06:48 17:15
Bordesley Green
Station Road
06:55 17:05
Haybarnes Circus
Coventry Road
07:03 16:55
Yardley
Swan Centre
07:08 16:50
Sheldon
Lode Lane
07:14 16:42
Damsonwood
Damsonwood Lane
07:26 16:32
Solihull
Warwick Road
07:36 16:21
Olton
Warwick Road
07:40 16:17
Springfield
The College Arms
07:47 16:10
King's Heath
KE Camp Hill
08:05 15:50
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Nechells | Ward End | Bordesley Green | Yardley | Sheldon | Solihull | Olton | King's Heath (available to the general public)

1 August 2022 - 31 July 2023 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Hockley Circus
Great King Street Nr.
06:25 17:40
Nechells Parkway
Hyssop Close
06:35 17:30
Ward End
Fox & Goose
06:43 17:20
Bordesley Green
Station Road
06:50 17:10
Haybarnes Circus
Coventry Road
07:03 16:55
Yardley
Swan Centre
07:08 16:50
Sheldon
Lode Lane
07:14 16:42
Damsonwood
Damsonwood Lane
07:26 16:32
Solihull
Warwick Road
07:36 16:21
Olton
Warwick Road
07:40 16:17
Springfield
The College Arms
07:47 16:10
King's Heath
KE Camp Hill
08:05 15:50
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Everyone can use The Green Bus!

image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of your daily travel.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your tickets or pass online today.
Buy an annual pass Buy tickets