fbpx
Route Information.
881
Hamstead | Handsworth | Smethwick | Oldbury | Quinton | Bartley Green (available to the general public)

1st August 2021 - 31st July 2022 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Hamstead Village
Bus Terminus
07:00 16:55
Handsworth
Rookery Road
07:09 16:42
Smethwick
Rolfe Street Station
07:17 16:32
Oldbury
Wolverhampton Road
07:34 16:18
Brandhall
The Co-Op
07:40 16:15
Quinton
Ridgacre Road
07:58 16:02
Bartley Green
KE Five Ways
08:10 15:50
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Hamstead| West Bromwich | Smethwick | Oldbury | Quinton | Bartley Green (available to the general public)

1 August 2022 - 31 July 2023 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Hamstead Village
James Road
06:45 17:05
West Bromwich
Sandwell General Hospital
06:55 16:54
Smethwick
Piddock Road
07:17 16:32
Londonderry
Manor Road
07:24 16:25
Oldbury
Wolverhampton Road
07:34 16:18
Brandhall
The Co-Op
07:40 16:15
Quinton
Ridgacre Road
07:58 16:02
Bartley Green
KE Five Ways
08:10 15:50
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Everyone can use The Green Bus!

image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of your daily travel.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your tickets or pass online today.
Buy an annual pass Buy tickets