fbpx
We have implemented an extensive package of Covid-19 safety measures. Learn More. close
Route Information.
881
Hamstead | Handsworth | Smethwick | Oldbury | Quinton | KE Five Ways

1st August 2021 - 31st July 2022 (Schooldays only)
Timing Point Morning Afternoon
Hamstead Village
Bus Terminus
07:15 16:55
Handsworth
Rookery Road
07:24 16:42
Smethwick
Rolfe Street Station
07:32 16:32
Londonderry
Manor Road
07:37 16:25
Oldbury
Wolverhampton Road
07:43 16:18
Brandhall
The Co-operative
07:46 16:15
Quinton
Ridgacre Road
07:58 16:02
KE Five Ways
08:10 15:50
Scroll down for pricing information.

Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Everyone can use The Green Bus!

image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of your daily travel.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your tickets or pass online today.
Buy an annual pass Buy tickets