fbpx
We have implemented an extensive package of Covid-19 safety measures. Learn More. close
Route Information.
883
Small Heath | Sheldon | Solihull | Acocks Green | Hall Green | King's Heath | Selly Oak | Northfield | KE Five Ways

1st August 2021 - 31st July 2022 (Schooldays only)
Timing Point Morning Afternoon
Small Heath
Coventry Road
06:45 17:25
Sheldon
Hobs Moat Road
06:55 17:13
Solihull
Warwick Road
07:05 17:03
Acocks Green
Westley Road
07:15 16:52
Hall Green
Railway Station
07:25 16:42
King's Heath
High Street (Stop KN)
07:35 16:30
Selly Oak
Oak Tree Lane (Stop SF)
07:47 16:15
Northfield
Bell Hill
08:00 16:00
KE Five Ways
08:10 15:50
Scroll down for pricing information.

Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Everyone can use The Green Bus!

image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of your daily travel.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your tickets or pass online today.
Buy an annual pass Buy tickets