fbpx
Route Information.
883
Small Heath | Sheldon | Solihull | Acocks Green | Hall Green | King's Heath | Selly Oak | Northfield | Bartley Green (available to the general public)

1st August 2021 - 31st July 2022 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Small Heath
Coventry Road
06:45 17:25
Sheldon
Hobs Moat Road
06:55 17:13
Solihull
Warwick Raod
07:05 17:03
Acocks Green
Westley Road
07:15 16:52
Hall Green
Railway Station
07:25 16:42
King's Heath
High Street (Stop KN)
07:35 16:30
Selly Oak
Oak Tree Lane (Stop SF)
07:47 16:15
Northfield
Bell Hill
08:00 16:00
Bartley Green
KE Five Ways
08:10 15:50
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Small Heath | Sheldon | Solihull | Acocks Green | Hall Green | King's Heath | Bourneville | Northfield | Bartley Green (available to the general public)

1 August 2022 - 31 July 2023 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Small Heath
Coventry Road
06:45 17:25
Sheldon
Hobs Moat Road
06:55 17:13
Solihull
Warwick Road
07:05 17:03
Acocks Green
Westley Road
07:15 16:52
Hall Green
Fox Hollies Road
07:25 16:42
King's Heath
High Street (Poplar Road)
07:35 16:30
Bourneville
Railway Station
07:47 16:15
Northfield
Bell Hill
08:00 16:00
Bartley Green
KE Five Ways
08:10 15:50
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Everyone can use The Green Bus!

image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of your daily travel.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your tickets or pass online today.
Buy an annual pass Buy tickets