fbpx
Route Information.
884
Monkspath | Solihull | Shirley | Dickens Heath | Wythall | Maypole | Kings Norton | Longbridge | Bartley Green (available to the general public)

1st August 2021 - 31st July 2022 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Monkspath
Monkspath Hall Road
06:42 17:15
Streetsbrook Road
Sharmans Cross Road
06:52 17:05
Robin Hood
Southside
06:58 17:00
Shirley
Longmore Road
07:03 16:53
Dickens Heath
Square
07:13 16:45
Wythall
Railway Station
07:23 16:35
Maypole
Shops
07:33 16:25
King's Norton
Parson's Hill
07:42 16:15
Longbridge
Railway Station (Stop LH)
07:50 16:07
Northfield
The Black Horse
07:57 16:00
Bartley Green
KE Five Ways
08:10 15:50
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Wythall | Monkspath | Shirley | Warstock | Kings Norton | Longbridge | Bartley Green (available to the general public)

1 August 2022 - 31 July 2023 (schooldays only)
Timing Point To From
Wythall
Railway Station
06:55 17:00
Monkspath
Monkspath Hall Road
07:08 16:48
Shirley
Solihull Road
07:18 16:38
Warstock
Yardley Wood Road
07:30 16:26
King's Norton
Parson's Hill
07:41 16:15
Longbridge
Railway Station (Stop LH)
07:50 16:07
Northfield
The Black Horse
07:57 16:00
Bartley Green
KE Five Ways
08:10 15:50
Scroll down for pricing information.
Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!
Buying an annual pass.
Everyone can use The Green Bus!

image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of your daily travel.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your tickets or pass online today.
Buy an annual pass Buy tickets