fbpx
We have implemented an extensive package of Covid-19 safety measures. Learn More. close
Route Information.
884
Monkspath | Solihull | Shirley | Dickens Heath | Wythall | Maypole | Kings Norton | Longbridge | KE Five Ways

Academic Year 2021/2022
Timing Point To School From School
Monkspath
Monkspath Hall Road
06:42 17:15
Streetsbrook Road
Sharmans Cross Road
06:52 17:05
Robin Hood
Southside
06:58 17:00
Shirley
Longmore Road
07:03 16:53
Dickens Heath
Square
07:13 16:45
Wythall
Railway Station
07:23 16:35
Maypole
Shops
07:33 16:25
Kings Norton
Parson's Hill
07:41 16:15
Longbridge
Railway Station (Stop LH)
07:50 16:07
Longbridge
The Black Horse
07:57 16:00
KE Five Ways
08:10 15:50
Scroll down for pricing information.

Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!

Buying an annual pass.
image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of the school run.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your annual pass online today.
Buy an annual pass