fbpx
We have implemented an extensive package of Covid-19 safety measures. Learn More. close
Route Information.
885
Catshill | Bromsgrove | Marlbrook | Alvechurch | Barnt Green | Rednal | Rubery | KE Five Ways

Academic Year 2021/2022
Timing Point To School From School
Catshill
Golden Cross Lane
06:54 17:03
Bromsgrove
Bus Station (Stop 1)
07:02 16:55
Oakalls Estate
Regents Park Road
07:10 16:45
Marlbrook
Tesco
07:17 16:39
Barnt Green
Twatling Road
07:23 16:32
Alvechurch
The Red Lion
07:35 16:20
Barnt Green
Barnt Green Inn
07:43 16:13
Rednal
Edgewood Road
07:55 16:05
Rubery
Great Park
08:00 16:00
KE Five Ways
08:10 15:50
Scroll down for pricing information.

Our buses will stop at any bus stop along the route. Just give a clear signal to the driver!

Buying an annual pass.
image
Looking for another route?
View Journey Planner
Let us take the burden of the school run.
Safe and reliable buses are around the corner. Buy your annual pass online today.
Buy an annual pass